West Gate K-8 School

Class Teacher Adopters  
1st Grade Buehrig, Beverly None
1st Grade Faniel, Sabrina
  • Elizabeth and Ramiro Nobre
  • Iljazi Family
  • Linzy Best
  • Viviana Gil
1st Grade Gallagher, Kimberly
  • Allison and Madison Lees
  • Lucas McFall
1st Grade Kelly, Mary E. None
1st Grade Malin, Andrea None
1st Grade Wetherall, Kristin
  • Denise Burton
  • Robert Denham
2nd Grade Corrigan, Kelsey
  • Mrs. Corrigan/Daimian Claudio
  • Xue Lin
2nd Grade Lushbaugh, Melissa None
2nd Grade Madden, Laurie
  • Lankow Family
2nd Grade McInerney, Sean
  • Iljazi family
2nd Grade Mealing, Dawn None
2nd Grade Palmer, Randy None
3rd Grade Bowman, Kristin None
3rd Grade Collis, Natalie
  • Bain and Stewart Families
3rd Grade Demet, Kimberly
  • Bain and Stewart families
3rd Grade Ernst, Kelly
  • Swiss Family
3rd Grade Ruck, Emily
  • Swiss Family
3rd Grade Weathers, Easter
  • Judith Kane
4th Grade Baptiste, Toni
  • Stonelake family
4th Grade Calvo, Christopher
  • Stonelake family
4th Grade LaRosa, Charella
  • Swiss Family
4th Grade Seerfried, Shannon
  • Krol Family
  • Stonelake family
4th Grade VanBussum, Cynthia None
5th Grade Berggren, Jessica Lynn None
5th Grade Chambery, Lauren
  • Anthony & Jennifer Prieto
5th Grade Efron, Melissa
  • Anthony & Jennifer Prieto
5th Grade Kline, Courtney
  • Anthony & Jennifer Prieto
  • Leonard Family
5th Grade Mackie-Solberg, Barbara None
5th Grade Smith, Jesse Logan
  • Anthony & Jennifer Prieto
Art K-5 Palmer, Catherine
  • Carol Ann Ryan Paton
  • M/Mrs Broken Arrow
Autism Spectrum Disorder Monti, Kathleen
  • AAA Taxi Cabs LLC
  • April Alvarado
Autism Spectrum Disorder Pristach, Laurel
  • Anthony & Jennifer Prieto
Autism Spectrum Disorder Smith, Rachel Claire None
Computer Ed 6-8 Rinelli, Peter None
Intellectual Disabilities Goldberg, Heidi None
Kindergarten Almiron, Marta
  • Iljazi Family
  • Ms Almiron
Kindergarten Downing, Anita
  • Lorena Etienne
Kindergarten Godoy, Irma None
Kindergarten Harris, Jennifer
  • The Pohorence's
Kindergarten Mackenzie, Amanda Jane None
Kindergarten Miller, Dawn
  • Iljazi family
Language Arts 6-8 Cole, Michelle None
Language Arts 6-8 Devries, Stephanie
  • Sebastien Etienne
Language Arts 6-8 McLaughlin, Jessica
  • Stonelake family
Language Arts 6-8 Schremmer, Deborah None
Language Arts 6-8 Skurnick, Jennifer None
Math 6-8 Glauber, Amy None
Math 6-8 Leofanti, Julie None
Math 6-8 Tomlinson, Dwayne
  • Stonelake family
Math 6-8 Young, Margee None
Music 6-8 Lebon, James Raymond None
Music K-5 Maes, Zachary None
Physical Education 6-8 Boltersdorf, Linda M.
  • Dental Technology Studio
Physical Education K-5 Carroll, Shane None
Physical Education K-5 Harmon, Elaine
  • Stonelake family
  • Swiss Family
Reading 6-8 Hamilton, Lisa None
Reading 6-8 Manning, Carla None
Reading 6-8 Moreira, Mary None
Reading 6-8 Small, Brandy None
Science 6-8 Brewi, Janet None
Science 6-8 Careccia-Wong, Rose None
Science 6-8 Kline, Joseph D. None
Science 6-8 Lynch, Sean
  • Stonelake family
Science 6-8 Smith, Kathy Marie None
Science 6-8 Voorhees, Mary Margaret None
Social Studies 6-8 Kappler, Lauren
  • Stonelake family
Social Studies 6-8 Mitchell, Michael None
Social Studies 6-8 Small, Nancy
  • Pohorence Family
  • Stonelake family
Varying Exceptionalities Buehrig, Dana None
Varying Exceptionalities Jones, Inez Cassandra None
Varying Exceptionalities Latowski, Sarah None
Varying Exceptionalities Nelson, Jaime None
Varying Exceptionalities Reals, Leah Naomi None