Samuel S. Gaines Academy

Class Teacher Adopters  
1st Grade Bonamo, Susan Karen None
1st Grade Innocent, Franz None
1st Grade Matos, Amanda None
1st Grade Renschler, John None
1st Grade Roscoe, Kristine None
1st Grade Tavarez, Natasha None
2nd Grade Loven, Renee None
2nd Grade Moore-Gayle, Carmeleta None
2nd Grade Poppe, Eva None
2nd Grade Spencer, Denise None
2nd Grade Wilson-Fyne, Carlene Ann Marie None
3rd Grade Blackburn, Andrea None
3rd Grade Capre, Jeannette None
3rd Grade Davis, Tracy None
3rd Grade Gersh, Kelly None
3rd Grade Guerrero-Gleason, Michelle Marie None
3rd Grade Hopkins, Claudia None
3rd Grade Moore, Venetia Richardson None
3rd Grade Santos, Helen None
4th Grade Argote, Alina None
4th Grade Bosque, Jesse None
4th Grade Young, Janine None
5th Grade Brooks Jones, Nadine None
5th Grade Fields, Christine None
5th Grade Matos, Melissa None
Autism Spectrum Disorder Calandra, Lori None
Autism Spectrum Disorder Hill, Rhonda None
Computer Ed (STEM) Stover, Matthew Ryan None
Instructional Coach/STEM Powers, Michelle Marie None
Intellectual Disabilities Wright, Timothy Paul None
Kindergarten Burt, Alicia None
Kindergarten Eaker, Tina None
Kindergarten Missick, Shadeka None
Kindergarten Nunn, Kelsey None
Language Arts 6-8 Jean-Hubbard, Bertroce None
Language Arts 6-8 King, Ashley None
Language Arts 6-8 Magnuson, Mary None
Language Arts 6-8 Perez, Michelle None
Language Arts 6-8 Stewart, Zahid
  • Joseph E Smith
Language Arts 6-8 Woods, Courtney Mari None
math 6-8 Baker, Krystofer Stewart None
Math 6-8 Calixto, Yanet None
Math 6-8 Mcclendon-Morgan, Danita None
Music 6-8 Drayton, Shakiya None
Physical Education 6-8 Cimorelli, Robert None
Physical Education 6-8 Collette, Patricia None
Reading 6-8 Bove, Timothy None
Reading 6-8 Helding, Sharon None
Science 6-8 Andrews, Amanda Kei None
Science 6-8 Cruz, Angelica None
Science 6-8 Esquivel-Garcia, Adan None
Science 6-8 Martin, Kia None
Science 6-8 Wilson, Rosalyn None
Social Studies 6-8 Balunas, Thomas None
Social Studies 6-8 Bell, Sybil Romona None
Social Studies 6-8 Whittaker, David Thomas None
STEM K-8 Barenborg, Teri None
STEM/PLTW 6-8 MacKenzie, Michael None
Technology K-5 Chianese, Joseph None
Varying Exceptionalities Bollinger, Lisa None
Varying Exceptionalities Garrity, Pamela None
Varying Exceptionalities Smith, Monica None
Varying Exceptionalities Yankoon, Candice T. None