Samuel S. Gaines Academy

Class Teacher Adopters  
1st Grade Matos, Amanda None
1st Grade Renschler, John None
2 Gamez-Luna, Mariel None
2nd Grade Loven, Renee None
2nd Grade Moore-Gayle, Carmeleta None
2nd Grade Nelson, Courtney None
2nd Grade Wilson-Fyne, Carlene Ann Marie None
3rd Grade Blackburn, Andrea None
3rd Grade Capre, Jeannette None
3rd Grade Davis, Tracy None
3rd Grade Guerrero-Gleason, Michelle Marie None
3rd Grade Moore, Venetia Richardson None
3rd Grade Santos, Helen None
4th Grade Argote, Alina None
4th Grade Bosque, Jesse None
4th Grade Ellington, Tereena None
4th Grade Gersh, Kelly None
4th Grade Young, Janine None
5th Grade Brooks Jones, Nadine None
5th Grade Febres-Cordero, Floriberta None
5th Grade Matos, Melissa None
5th Grade Robinson, Clifton None
Art K-5 Barnes, Andre None
Autism Spectrum Disorder Calandra, Lori None
Autism Spectrum Disorder Garcia, Leigh None
Autism Spectrum Disorder Hill, Rhonda None
Computer Ed 6-8 (STEM) Stover, Matthew Ryan None
Instructional Coach-FED-TTL1 Dejong, Kristin None
Instructional Coach/STEM Powers, Michelle Marie None
Intellectual Disabilities Wright, Timothy Paul None
Interventionist-FED-TTL1 Mimnaugh, Marsha None
Interventionist-FED-TTL1 Paul, Erin None
Kindergarten Eaker, Tina None
Kindergarten Missick, Shadeka None
Kindergarten Nunn, Kelsey None
Kindergarten Roscoe, Kristine None
Language Arts 6-8 Magnuson, Mary None
Language Arts 6-8 Perez, Michelle None
Language Arts 6-8 Rhodes, Aqila None
Language Arts 6-8 Stewart, Zahid None
Language Arts 6-8 Thomas, Angelia None
Language Arts 6-8 Woods, Courtney Mari None
Math 6-8 Banner, Tiffany None
Math 6-8 Calixto, Yanet None
Math 6-8 Lynch, John None
Math 6-8 Mcclendon-Morgan, Danita None
Math Coach-M/J-FED-TTL1 Trabal, Ciara None
Media Specialist K-5 Spooner, Nancy None
Music 6-8 Drayton, Shakiya None
Physical Education 6-8 Cimorelli, Robert None
Physical Education 6-8 Collette, Patricia None
Physical Education K-5 Griffin, Edward None
Reading 6-8 Bove, Timothy None
School Assessment Specialist Wood, Lenaiah None
School Based ESE Specialist Morningstar, Danielle None
School Based ESE Specialist FED-IDEA Nelson, Rebecca None
Science 6-8 Cruz, Angelica None
Social Studies 6-8 Balunas, Thomas None
Social Studies 6-8 Bell, Sybil Romona None
Social Studies 6-8 Secrest, Azuredee None
Social Studies 6-8 Whittaker, David Thomas None
Social Studies 6-8 Wright, Tameka None
Speech Lang Pathologist Rodriguez, Jessica None
Speech Lang Pathologist Wright, Jennifer None
STEM K-5 Soler, Lyna None
Varying Exceptionalities Bollinger, Lisa None
Varying Exceptionalities Fernandez, Briana None
Varying Exceptionalities Garrity, Pamela None
Varying Exceptionalities Losius, Tiffany None
Varying Exceptionalities Lynch, Kelly None
Varying Exceptionalities Smith, Monica None
Varying Exceptionalities Yankoon, Candice T. None